INFORMATION -

U12 Fall League 2014 

ROSTER

Coach Contacts Maroon – Coach Eye –  cleye9@gmail.com Grey – Coach Gallagher – nancy.gallagher26@gmail.com White – Coach Bitner, Coach Zlotoff – bittnerk19@gmail.com & Aimee.zlotoff@gmail.co

Maroon Grey White
Arato, Sophie Bachisin, Skylar Arango, AnnaMarie
Cerqueira, Katharine Baginski, Alexis Brady, Molly
Clarke, Kendall Bender, Elizabeth Brodowsky, Lauren
Ditta, Tara Bonello, Brianna Christie, Sara
Hanson Brynn Bongiorno, Autum Donovan, Rhiannon
Hillary, Reggie Brown, Courtney Feinberg, Morgan
Mascia, Isabella Cecere, Sophia Fusco, Christiana
Neiva, Daniella Foster, Gabbi Kuhn, Alexa
Racine, Samantha Fischer, Tori Lebens, Hanna
Schwasnick, Lindsey Harmsworth, Madison Rando, Rebecca
Sharp, Julia Medina, Madison Schultz, Emilie
Sneider, Erika Rathbum, Hannah Shanahan, Kamryn
Sparkes, Kirsten Skarupski, Zoe Woods, Syndey
 Peregoy, Kylie Zarzycki, Madelynn

GAME SCHEDULE – Subject To Change

(Schedule reads down for each team)

Date Strong Island #1 – White Strong Island #2 – Grey Strong Island #3 – Maroon
  White Grey Maroon
28-Sep Northport 4GOLD @ West Islip ##2 @  Strong Island #3 @
  Strong Island #1 Strong Island #2 Harborfields #1
  12 Noon 1:00 PM 12 Noon
       
5-Oct Whitman @ Strong Island #2 @ Strong Island #3 @
  Strong Island #1 Lasting Legacy #2 Locust Valley #4
  12 Noon 12 Noon 12 Noon
   Sequoia Middle School Field    
19-Oct Strong Island #1 @ Strong Island #2 @ Strong Island #3 @
  Northport 4BLUE EastEnd Carle Place #4
  12 Noon 11 am 12 Noon
       
26-Oct Strong Island #1 @ Lasting Legacy #3 @ Strong Island #3
  West Islip #1 Strong Island #2 @ Locust Valley #3 Oak Neck
  12 Noon 12 Noon Sachem Eat HS   12 Noon
     
2-Nov Strong Island #1 @ Northport BLUE @ Northport GOLD @
  Lasting Legacy #1 Strong Island #2 Strong Island #3
  12 Noon 12 noon 12 Noon
     Seqouya MS  Seqouya MS
9-Nov RAIN DATE RAIN DATE Mass #5 @
  Strong Island #3
  12 Noon – Seqouya MS
2nd team listed – home field

PRACTICE SCHEDULE LIFHA U12

9/7 – 9 am to 10:30 am – Sachem East HS, 177 Granny Road, Farmingville NY

9/14 – 9 am to 10:30 am – Sachem East HS, 177 Granny Road, Farmingville NY